Meet the Staff


Our director Tim Warner smiling

Tim Warner
Director
tim.warner@aldergrovecharter.org


Jana Kirk Levine

Jana Kirk-Levine
Special Education Teacher


Wendy Schulze
Special Education Teacher


Mary Meyers and Teri Bradshaw

Mary Meyers and Teri Bradshaw
Speech Therapists


Nichole Dollarhide
School Psychologist


Crystal Collins

Crystal Collins
Intern School Psychologist


Becca Rocha
Inventory Account Clerk / Library Aide


Luana Nelson
Vendor Relations


Jenifer Doane
Administrative Assistant / Registrar


Becky Garraway
Instructional Aide / Office Support


Alexi Wagner

Alexi Wagner
Secretary


Patty Niko
Instructional Aide / Office Support


Tatiana Ferrington-Golat
Instructional Aide / Office Support


Dave Gaddis
Campus Maintenance



Erica Alston

Erica Alston
CT, Spanish


Ami Brusca

Ami Brusca
CT, Art Teacher


Marian Baker

Marian Baker
CT, Music Teacher


Jennifer Burtram

Jennifer Burtram
CT, School Coordinator,
College & Career Coordinator


Brett M. Docherty
Technology Coordinator, Digital Media


Stefani Gambrel

Stefani Gambrel
CT, Math Teacher, School Coordinator


Randi Golat

Randi Golat
CT, History, Science, Dance, Music Teacher
Event Coordinator 


Jeffrey Gonzalez

Jeffrey Gonzalez
CT, Literature, History Teacher


Julie Hochfeld

Julie Hochfeld
CT, Art, Poetry Teacher


Travis Holter
Math Teacher


Tavia Huey

Tavia Huey
CT, Safety Coordinator


Sunshine Lee

Sunshine Lee
CT, Ceramics & Reading Teacher
School Workshop Coordinator 


Sandy Lynn

Sandy Lynn
CT, Math Teacher


Patty Marsh

Patty Marsh
CT


Jaime May
CT


Stella Matteolli-McNeil
Tutor, American Sign Language (ASL)


Cassandra Moulton

Cassandra Moulton
CT, Math & Science Teacher


Hilson Parker

Hilson Parker
CT, Music Teacher


Lorraine Parnell

Lorraine Parnell
CT


Laurie Richardson

Laurie Richardson
CT, Writing Lab Teacher


Rebecca Salstrom
CT


Brooke Sayre

Brooke Sayre
CT, Engineering Teacher


Aimee Simmons

Aimee Simmons
CT, Math Teacher


Cedar Smith

Cedar Smith
CT, Social Studies & Math Teacher


Suzanne Smith

Suzanne Smith
CT


Susan Stein
CT, Espanol


Felicia Treece
CT 


Terri Tripp

Terri Tripp
CT, Drama Teacher


Tanya Tur
CT


Rachel Weiss

Rachel Weiss
CT


Kathy Yeager

Kathy Yeager
CT, Science